HOME EVENTS ARCHIVES PHOTOS/VIDEOS LINKS CONTACT US

Links


General Links

Prince Edward Island Members of Parliament

Prince Edward Island Members of Legislative Assembly

  • Hon. James Aylward - Leader of the Official Opposition
    MLA for District 6: Stratford - Kinlock
  • Hannah Bell - Third Party House Leader
    MLA for District 11: Charlottetown - Parkdale
  • Peter Bevan-Baker - Leader of the Third Party
    MLA for District 17: Kellys Cross - Cumberland
  • Hon. Paula Biggar - Minister of Transportation, Infrastructure and Energy
    Minister Responsible for the Status of Women
    MLA for District 23: Tyne Valley - Linkletter
  • Hon. Jordan Brown - Minister of Education, Early Learning and Culture
    Minister of Justice and Public Safety and Attorney General
    MLA for District 13: Charlottetown - Brighton
  • Hon. Richard Brown - Minister of Communities, Land and Environment
    MLA for District 12: Charlottetown - Victoria Park
  • Kathleen Casey - Deputy Speaker
    MLA for District 14: Charlottetown - Lewis Point
  • Darlene Compton - Opposition House Leader
    MLA for District 4: Belfast - Murray River
  • Bush Dumville - Independent
    MLA for District 15: West Royalty - Springvale
  • Jamie Fox - Progressive Conservative
    MLA for District 19: Borden - Kinkora
  • Hon. Sonny Gallant - Minister of Workforce and Advanced Learning
    MLA for District 24: Evangeline - Miscouche
  • Hon. Robert L. Henderson - Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries
    MLA for District 25: O'Leary - Inverness
  • Colin LaVie - Progressive Conservative
    MLA for District 1: Souris - Elmira
  • Hon. Heath MacDonald - Minister of Finance
    MLA for District 16: Cornwall - Meadowbank
  • Sidney MacEwen - Progressive Conservative
    MLA for District 7: Morell - Mermaid
  • Matthew MacKay - Progressive Conservative
    MLA for District 20: Kensington - Malpeque
  • Hon. H. Wade MacLaughlan - Premier of Prince Edward Island
    President of Executive Council
    Minister Responsible for Intergovernmental Affairs
    Minister Responsible for Aboriginal Affairs
    Minister Responsible for Acadian and Francophone Affairs
    MLA for District 9: York - Oyster Bed
  • Alan McIsaac - Government House Leader
    MLA for District 5: Vernon River - Stratford
  • Hon. Robert Mitchell - Minister of Health and Wellness
    MLA for District 10: Charlottetown - Sherwood
  • Hon. Tina Mundy - Minster of Family and Human Services
    MLA for District 22: Summerside - St. Eleanors
  • Hon. Pat Murphy - Minister of Rural and Regional Development
    MLA for District 26: Alberton - Roseville
  • Steven Myers - Progressive Conservative
    MLA for District 2: Georgetown - St. Peters
  • Hon. Chris Palmer - Minister of Economic Development and Tourism
    MLA for District 21: Summerside - Wilmot
  • Hal Perry - Government Whip
    MLA for District 27: Tignish - Palmer Road
  • Allen F. Roach - Liberal
    MLA for District 3: Montague - Kilmuir
  • Bradley G. Trivers - Opposition Whip
    MLA for District 18: Rustico - Emeral
  • Hon. Francis (Buck) Watts - Speaker of the Legislative Assembly
    MLA for District 8: Tracadie - Hillsborough Park